ER-1 Expansion Pack

  • Additional beams and connectors let you customize your ER1
  • Two scooter wheels for mobile accessories
  • Easy-to-assemble building system is expandable, flexible and adjustable
  • Create a mount for a second camera for advanced obstacle avoidance
List of Contents

 
1 Accessory Kit Hinge Plate
1 10" XBeams Extrusion
2 2" XBeams Extrusion
4 3" XBeams Extrusion
2 4" XBeams Extrusion
2 5" XBeams Extrusion
2 6" XBeams Extrusion
4 8" XBeams Extrusion
2 135 Degree Connector
3 90 Deg Connector
2 Mounting Plates 1x2
2 Corner Connector
2 End Caps
4 Gussets
8 U-Clips
6 Extenders
2 Super Velcro 1x2
5 Button Head Cap Screw, 1/4-20
5 Economy T-nut, 1/4-20
100 Set Screws, 6-32 1/4"
1 Hex Wrench 1/16"
1 Hex Wrench 1/8"
1 Hex Wrench 5/32"
1 Knurled Nut
1 Screw, Pan Hd. Phil. #1/4-20 x 1"
2 Shoulder Bolt, 5/16", 1/4 - 20 1-1/4" L
1 Knurled Thumb Screw 1/4-20 x 1"
2 Metal Spacer, 5/16", 7/16" long
2 Wheels